Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

Tentative Tracks

10:15 – 11:45

Concurrent Sessions

Cardiology

Track Chair: David Carr

Public Health & the ED

Track Chair: Keiran Moore

Health Disparities

Track Chair: Carolyn Snider

Obs Gyne Emergencies

Track Chair: Jennifer Leppard

Research Abstracts

Track Chair: Justin Yan

Med Ed (Innovation)

Track Chair: Warren Cheung

13:00 - 14:30

Concurrent Sessions

Trauma

Track Chair: James French

Palliative Care

Track Chair: Erin O’Connor

Global Emergency Medicine

Track Chair: Amanda Collier

Research Abstracts

Track Chair: Justin Yan

Innovations in the Community ED

Track Chair: Joanna Bostwick &  Paul Hannam

15:00 - 16:30

Concurrent Sessions

Sim Olympiad - Semi Finals

Track Chair: Erin Brennan & Tamara McColl

When Sh*t Happens

Track Chair: David Messenger

PoCUS / Imaging

Track Chair:  Michael Woo & Elizabeth Lalande

Peds EM (Core)

Track Chair: Sarah Reid

Research Abstracts

Track Chair: Justin Yan

16:30 -18:00

Sim Olympiad final

Track Chair: Erin Brennan & Tamara McColl

16:30 - 18:00

Concurrent Sessions

Sim Olympiad final

Track Chair: Erin Brennan & Tamara McColl

10:15 – 12:15

(Half Day)

Concurrent Sessions 

SONOlympiad - Preliminary

Track Chair: Paul Olszynski

Neurology

Track Chair: Eric Clark

Peds PEM

Track Chair: Sarah Reid & Terry Varsaney

Flow + Efficiency Hacks

Track Chair: Howard Ovens & Kylie Bosman

Research Abstracts

Track Chair: Justin Yan

Advocacy Issues in the ED

Track Chair: Thara Kumar & Alan Drummond

12:15 – 15:30

Free Afternoon

We invite you to register for an optional workshop or event.

Please refer to the Tuesday Afternoon page for more information.

10:15 - 11:45

Concurrent Sessions

QI + safety

Track Chair: Lucas Chartier

Just the Facts / Top Papers

Track Chair: Ken Milne

Future of Emerg Med = HHR, Efficiency

Track Chair: Doug Sinclair

PEDS PEM

Track Chair: Sarah Reid & Gina Neto

Research Abstracts

Track Chair: Justin Yan

11:30 - 14:00
Marketplace Geri-EM

A novel approach to learning. Click here for more information.

13:00 - 14:30

Concurrent Sessions

Gadgets / Innovations

Track Chair: Michael Woo

Psychiatric Emergencies

Track Chair: Sarah Addleman

Rural Tricks of the Trade

Track Chair: Sean Moore

Women in EM

Track Chair: Anna Nowacki & Gillian Shepherd

Research Abstracts

Track Chair: Justin Yan

Sono Olympiad Finals

Track Chair: Paul Olzynski

15:00 - 16:30

Concurrent Sessions

Sustainable Practice

Track Chair: Rod Lim & Lisa Fischer

Drug Addiction + Withdrawal

Track Chair: Michelle Klaiman

Med Ed

Track Chair: Jason Frank

CJEM / EM Cases

Track Chair: Eddy Lang & Anton Helman

Research Abstracts

Track Chair: Justin Yan

Geriatrics EM

Track Chair: Debra Eagles

(Half Day)

Concurrent Sessions 10:15 – 12:15

Disaster Medicine

Track Chair: Andrew Petrosoniak & Andrew Willmore

Just the Facts: Toxicology + New Drugs

Track Chair: Lisa Thurgur

Rural - Acute care and Transfer

Track Chair: Vanessa Cardy

CMPA

Track Chair: Shirley Lee and Lisa Calder

Research Abstracts

Track Chair: Justin Yan