Presentation slides will be added as they become available.

DATETIMETRACK TITLETRACK CHAIRSPEAKERSLOCATION
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45Track 1 – Just the FactsPaul AtkinsonSteve Lin, Krik Magee, James French, James Andruchow, Paul Atkinson, Robert OhleMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45Track 2 – STARS/Stabilization and TransportMike BetznerPaul Tourigny, Mike Betzner, Gavin GreenfieldTELUS Glen 203–204
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45Track 3 – FOAMed: Free Open Access Medical EducationChris BondKen Milne, Lauren Westafer, Rob BryantTELUS 108–109
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45Track 4 – hERetic – Probing the MythsJeffrey FreemanTamara McColl, Jeffrey Freeman, Justin MorgensternTELUS Glen 206
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Shelley McLeodShannon Fernando, Alexis Cournoyer, Aaron Orkin, Stuart Danby
Lucas Chartier, Samual Vaillancourt, John Tallon
TELUS 101–102
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Simulation Olympiad: Semi FinalsErin Brennan, Catherine PatockaTELUS 104–5–6
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Track 1 – Not the Ivory Tower - Cardiac and Respiratory Emergencies Paul Parks Brian Rowe, Paul Parks, Peter Kwan, Laurel Murphy, Rob WoodsMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Track 2 – EMS & Disaster EMGordon NeilIan Blanchard, Sunil Sookram, Ryan Kozicky,
Keith Spackman,
Ian Phelps
TELUS Glen 203–204
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Track 3 – I–MED Fareen ZaverTeresa Chan, Brent Thoma, Daniel Ting, Tamara McColl, Alex Chorley, Fareen Zaver, George Mastoras, Ahmed Taher, Daniel TingTELUS 108–109
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Track 4 – Teamwork in the EDLandon JamesMonique McLaughlin, Landon James, Stuart Rose, Leanne Norrena, Laurie LeckieTELUS Glen 206
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Robert OhleKarl Phillips, Marcel Emond, Adam Suleman, Teresa Chan, Daniel Dabbs, Suneel Upadhye, Anne Watt, Kumait Al LawatiTELUS 101–102
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Simulation Olympiad: FinalsErin Brennan, Catherine PatockaTELUS 104–5–6
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Track 1 – Just the FactsSam CampbellBruce Mohr, Jim Goulding, Constance LeBlanc, Sam Campbell, Mary–Lynn WatsonMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Track 2 – EMSGerald LazarenkoJohn Tallon, Steen Pederson,
Randy Bryksa, Jusdson Barkhurst, Cory Brulotte
TELUS Glen 203–204
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Track 3 – EducationJason FrankJason Frank, Jonathan SherbinoTELUS 108–109
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Track 4 – Brag and StealLucas ChartierLucas Chartier, Jennifer Thull–Freedman, Victoria Woolner, Sameer Masood, Edmund Kwok, Dominick M. Shelton, Michelle KlaimanTELUS Glen 206
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Christian VaillancourtAlexis Cournoyer, Alexis Cournoyer, Venkatesh Thiruganasambandamoorthy, Alexis Cournoyer, Robert Ohle, Paul Atkinson, Chantal Forristal, Miguel CortelTELUS 101–102
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45SONOGAMES QualifyingPaul Olszynski; Moderator: Rob SimardTELUS 111
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 1 – How ToJoe NemethBruce Mohr, Charisse Kwan, Jacques Lee, Reuben Strayer, Joe NemethTELUS Exhibit Hall D
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 2 – Neuro EmergenciesDevin HarrisDevin Harris, Jeffrey Perry, Angelo Mikrogianakis TELUS 104–5–6
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 3 – ED Ethical ChallengesMerril PaulsDavid Migneault, Francis Bakewell, Merril PaulsTELUS 108–109
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 4 – We All Screw Up SometimesJames StempienDoug Sinclair, Sam Campbell, Constance LeBlanc,, Nadim LalaniTELUS Glen 206
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Heather MurrayConor Lavelle, Warren J. Cheung, Catherine Patocka, Aidan McParland, Avik Nath, Kathy Boutis, Jackie Chou, Chantal Forristal, Kathy BoutisTELUS 101–102
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 6 – CardiovascularDavid CarrDavid Carr, Chris Hicks, Anil ChopraMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 1 – Pediatric Care in the Non-pediatric EDKelly MillarJenn d'Mello, Izabela Sztukowski, Dana Stys, Andrei DobrinTELUS 104–5–6
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 2 – ED and CommunityAlexis MageauVan Nguyen, Kerry McBrien, Michelle Grinman, Ryan Kozicky, Tom Rich, Evie WallaceTELUS 108–109
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 3 – Choosing WiselyShawn DowlingKelly Bookman, Kuldeep Sidhu, Brian RoweTELUS Glen 206
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 4 – Drugs in the EDJeffrey EpplerJohn Ward, Edith Blondel–Hill, Jeffrey EpplerTELUS Glen 203–204
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 5 – Research AbstractsJudy MorrisMarcel Emond, Lindsay Gaudet, Kerstin de Wit, Rajiv Thavanathan, Kari Sampsel, Shannon Fernando, Shannon Fernando, Krishan Yadav, Peter ZedTELUS 101–102
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 6 – Stampede BEEMAndrew WorsterSamina Ali, Eddy Lang, Shelley McLeod, Ken Milne,
Heather Murray, Andrew Worster
Marriott Kensington B/C/D
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 1 – How to Manage Pediatric TraumaJonathan GuilfoyleAndrea Boone, Jonathan Guilfoyle, Mark Bromley, Andrea Boone, Russell Lam, Jonathan GuilfoyleTELUS 104–5–6
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 2 – Geriatric Emergency MedicineDebra EaglesJudah Goldstein, Michael Bullard, Debra Eagles, Judah GoldsteinTELUS Glen 203–204
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 3 – The Future of EM TrainingPaul ParksKevin McMeel, Howard Ovens, Yasmine MawjTELUS Glen 206
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 4 – Drugs in the ED Peter ZedGary Andolfatto, Kirk Magee,
Peter Zed
TELUS Glen 209
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Joel TurnerVenkatesh Thiruganasambandamoorthy, Venkatesh Thiruganasambandamoorthy, James Andruchow, James Andruchow, Cameron Leafloor, James Andruchow, Brandon Lam, Andrew McRae, Sherry StackhouseTELUS 101–102
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 6 – Advanced Ultrasound in the Modern ED Danny Peterson, Conor McKaigneyLouise Rang, Daniel Kim, Rob ArntfieldMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 1 – Not the (Pediatric) Ivory Tower Angelo MikrogianakisMona Jabbour, Angelo Mikrogianakis, Marc N. Francis, Carey Johnson, Russell Lam, Stephen FreedmanTELUS 104–5–6
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 2 – Palliative Care in the EDJen HughesChristian LaRiviere, Erin O’Connor, David WilliscroftTELUS Glen 203–204
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 3 – Human Health Resource Planning in Canada- A Regional Action Plan Doug SinclairHoward Ovens, Peter Toth, Doug SinclairTELUS Glen 206
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 4 – Rising StarJohn TallonJulian Regehr, Andrea Boone, Scott Lucyk, Brent Thoma, Jessica Moe, Laurel MurphyTELUS Glen 209
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Simon BerthelotBo Zheng, Brian Holroyd, Judy Morris, Lindsay S. Rollick, Brian H. Rowe, Sam Campbell, Varun Srivatsav, Shelley McLeod, Janet CurranTELUS 101–102
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 6 – Pragmatic Point of Care Ultrasound in the EDDanny Peterson, Conor McKaigneyConor McKaigney, Danny PetersonMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 29 (Tuesday)15:45 – 16:30SONOGAMES FinaleModerator: Tomislav JelicMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 29 (Tuesday)16:30 – 18:00Grizzly DenModerator: Venkatesh Thiruganasambandamoorthy
Judges: Devin Harris, Carolyn Snider, Ian Stiell
Shannon Fernando, Christopher Skappak, Katie MaguireTELUS 101–102
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 1 – Out of the Ivory Tower Alan DrummondChris Hicks, Kari Sampsel, Ken Milne, Constance LeBlanc, Elizabeth Shouldice, Alan DrummondTELUS Exhibit Hall D
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 2 – Critical CareDennis DjogovicDennis Djogovic, Dave Sweet, Jonathan Gaudet, Rob KeyesTELUS 108–109
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 3 – The Chapter that Rosen’s Missed: Winning at Life in Emergency MedicineNadim LalaniMarc Cherniwchan, Fareen Zaver, Nadim Lalani Marriott Kensington B/C/D
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 4 – Risky Business-Tom Cruise Ain't Seen NothingDrew DigneyMary–Lyn Fyfe, Robert Johnston, Drew DigneyTELUS Glen 209
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 5 – Research Abstracts Moderator: Kerstin de WitJames Andruchow, James Andruchow, Sarah E. Garland, James Kiberd, Robert Suttie, Grant Innes, Karine Badra, Charisse KwanTELUS 101–102
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 6 – Acute Pain in the ED Jim DucharmeRaoul Daoust, Sean Moore, Greg Hall, Samina AliTELUS 104–5–6
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 1 – How ToNadder SharifTobias Meiszinger, Heidi Rabie, Khurram Jahangir, James Thompson, Sara Gray, Joe Nemeth, Hareishun Shanmuganathan TELUS 104–5–6
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 2 – Opioid CrisisFrank ScheuermeyerSean Moore, Nick Etches, Frank ScheuermeyerMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 3 – Wisdom Track: Old Guys Talk About EMBruce CampanaBruce Campana, Gordon Neil, Constance LeBlanc, Sam Campbell, Robert Abernethy, Wesley Palatnick, Jonathan Dreyer, Chris Rumball, Howard Ovens, Alan DrummondTELUS Glen 206
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 4 – Throughput Innovations: Working Within Our Span of Control to Improve Flow Alecs ChochinovDrew Digney, Eric Grafstein, Benj Fuller, David LewisTELUS Glen 209
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Andrew McRaeStephen Freedman, Kathy Boutis, Erica Beatty, Janet Curran, Heather Hair, Megan A. Fowler, Kathy Boutis, Keon Ma, Shawn DowlingTELUS 101–102
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 6 – Substance Use and the EDKathryn DongJessica Moe, Rebecca Haines–Saah, Kathryn Dong, Mark McLeanTELUS Glen 203–204
DATETIMETRACK TITLETRACK CHAIRSPEAKERSLOCATION
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45Track 1 – Just the FactsPaul AtkinsonSteve Lin, Krik Magee, James French, James Andruchow, Paul Atkinson, Robert OhleMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45Track 2 – STARS/Stabilization and TransportMike BetznerPaul Tourigny, Mike Betzner, Gavin GreenfieldTELUS Glen 203–204
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45Track 3 – FOAMed: Free Open Access Medical EducationChris BondKen Milne, Lauren Westafer, Rob BryantTELUS 108–109
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45Track 4 – hERetic – Probing the MythsJeffrey FreemanTamara McColl, Jeffrey Freeman, Justin MorgensternTELUS Glen 206
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Shelley McLeodShannon Fernando, Alexis Cournoyer, Aaron Orkin, Stuart Danby
Lucas Chartier, Samual Vaillancourt, John Tallon
TELUS 101–102
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Simulation Olympiad: Semi FinalsErin Brennan, Catherine PatockaTELUS 104–5–6
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Track 1 – Not the Ivory Tower - Cardiac and Respiratory Emergencies Paul Parks Brian Rowe, Paul Parks, Peter Kwan, Laurel Murphy, Rob WoodsMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Track 2 – EMS & Disaster EMGordon NeilIan Blanchard, Sunil Sookram, Ryan Kozicky,
Keith Spackman,
Ian Phelps,
TELUS Glen 203–204
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Track 3 – I–MED Fareen ZaverTeresa Chan, Brent Thoma, Daniel Ting, Tamara McColl, Alex Chorley, Fareen Zaver, George Mastoras, Ahmed Taher, Daniel TingTELUS 108–109
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Track 4 – Teamwork in the EDLandon JamesMonique McLaughlin, Landon James, Stuart Rose, Leanne Norrena, Laurie LeckieTELUS Glen 206
May 27 (Sunday)13:00 – 14:30Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Robert OhleKarl Phillips, Marcel Emond, Adam Suleman, Teresa Chan, Daniel Dabbs, Suneel Upadhye, Anne Watt, Kumait Al LawatiTELUS 101–102
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Simulation Olympiad: FinalsErin Brennan, Catherine PatockaTELUS 104–5–6
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Track 1 – Just the FactsSam CampbellBruce Mohr, Jim Goulding, Constance LeBlanc, Sam Campbell, Mary–Lynn WatsonMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Track 2 – EMSGerald LazarenkoJohn Tallon, Steen Pederson,
Randy Bryksa, Jusdson Barkhurst, Cory Brulotte
TELUS Glen 203–204
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Track 3 – EducationJason FrankJason Frank, Jonathan SherbinoTELUS 108–109
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Track 4 – Brag and StealLucas ChartierLucas Chartier, Jennifer Thull–Freedman, Victoria Woolner, Sameer Masood, Edmund Kwok, Dominick M. Shelton, Michelle KlaimanTELUS Glen 206
May 27 (Sunday)15:00 – 16:30Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Christian VaillancourtAlexis Cournoyer, Alexis Cournoyer, Venkatesh Thiruganasambandamoorthy, Alexis Cournoyer, Robert Ohle, Paul Atkinson, Chantal Forristal, Miguel CortelTELUS 101–102
May 27 (Sunday)10:15 – 11:45SONOGAMES QualifyingPaul Olszynski; Moderator: Rob SimardTELUS 111
DATETIMETRACK TITLETRACK CHAIRSPEAKERSLOCATION
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 1 – How ToJoe NemethBruce Mohr, Charisse Kwan, Charisse Kwan, Jacques Lee, Reuben Strayer, Joe NemethTELUS Exhibit Hall D
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 2 – Neuro EmergenciesDevin HarrisDevin Harris, Jeffrey Perry, Angelo Mikrogianakis TELUS 104-5-6
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 3 – ED Ethical ChallengesMerril PaulsDavid Migneault, Francis Bakewell, Merril PaulsTELUS 108–109
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 4 – We All Screw Up SometimesJames StempienDoug Sinclair, Sam Campbell, Constance LeBlanc,, Nadim LalaniTELUS Glen 206
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Heather MurrayConor Lavelle, Warren J. Cheung, Catherine Patocka, Aidan McParland, Avik Nath, Kathy Boutis, Jackie Chou, Chantal Forristal, Kathy BoutisTELUS 101–102
May 28 (Monday)10:45 – 12:15Track 6 – CardiovascularDavid CarrDavid Carr, Chris Hicks, Anil ChopraMarriott Kensington B/CDD
DATETIMETRACK TITLETRACK CHAIRSPEAKERSLOCATION
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 1 – Pediatric Care in the Non-pediatric EDKelly MillarJenn d'Mello, Izabela Sztukowski, Dana Stys, Andrei DobrinTELUS 104–5–6
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 2 – ED and CommunityAlexis MageauVan Nguyen, Kerry McBrien, Michelle Grinman, Ryan Kozicky, Tom Rich, Evie WallaceTELUS 108–109
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 3 – Choosing WiselyShawn DowlingKelly Bookman, Kuldeep Sidhu, Brian RoweTELUS Glen 206
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 4 – Drugs in the EDJeffrey EpplerJohn Ward, Edith Blondel–Hill, Jeffrey EpplerTELUS Glen 203–204
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 5 – Research AbstractsJudy MorrisMarcel Emond, Lindsay Gaudet, Kerstin de Wit, Rajiv Thavanathan, Kari Sampsel, Shannon Fernando, Shannon Fernando, Krishan Yadav, Peter ZedTELUS 101–102
May 29 (Tuesday)10:15–11:45Track 6 – Stampede BEEMAndrew WorsterSamina Ali, Eddy Lang, Shelley McLeod, Ken Milne,
Heather Murray, Andrew Worster
Marriott Kensington B/C/D
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 1 – How to Manage Pediatric TraumaJonathan GuilfoyleAndrea Boone, Jonathan Guilfoyle, Mark Bromley, Andrea Boone, Russell Lam, Jonathan GuilfoyleTELUS 104–5–6
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 2 – Geriatric Emergency MedicineDebra EaglesJudah Goldstein, Michael Bullard, Debra Eagles, Judah GoldsteinTELUS Glen 203–204
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 3 – The Future of EM TrainingPaul ParksKevin McMeel, Howard Ovens, Yasmine MawjTELUS Glen 206
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 4 – Drugs in the ED Peter ZedGary Andolfatto, Kirk Magee,
Peter Zed
TELUS Glen 209
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Joel TurnerVenkatesh Thiruganasambandamoorthy, Venkatesh Thiruganasambandamoorthy, James Andruchow, James Andruchow, Cameron Leafloor, James Andruchow, Brandon Lam, Andrew McRae, Sherry StackhouseTELUS 101–102
May 29 (Tuesday)13:00 – 14:30Track 6 – Advanced Ultrasound in the Modern ED Danny Peterson, Conor McKaigneyLouise Rang, Daniel Kim, Rob ArntfieldMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 1 – Not the (Pediatric) Ivory Tower Angelo MikrogianakisMona Jabbour, Angelo Mikrogianakis, Marc N. Francis, Carey Johnson, Russell Lam, Stephen FreedmanTELUS 104–5–6
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 2 – Palliative Care in the EDJen HughesChristian LaRiviere, Erin O’Connor, David WilliscroftTELUS Glen 203–204
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 3 – Human Health Resource Planning in Canada- A Regional Action Plan Doug SinclairHoward Ovens, Peter Toth, Doug SinclairTELUS Glen 206
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 4 – Rising StarJohn TallonJulian Regehr, Andrea Boone, Scott Lucyk, Brent Thoma, Jessica Moe, Laurel MurphyTELUS Glen 209
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Simon BerthelotBo Zheng, Brian Holroyd, Judy Morris, Lindsay S. Rollick, Brian H. Rowe, Sam Campbell, Varun Srivatsav, Shelley McLeod, Janet CurranTELUS 101–102
May 29 (Tuesday)15:00 – 16:30Track 6 – Pragmatic Point of Care Ultrasound in the EDDanny Peterson, Conor McKaigneyConor McKaigney, Danny PetersonMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 29 (Tuesday)15:45 – 16:30SONOGAMES FinaleModerator: Tomislav JelicMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 29 (Tuesday)16:30 – 18:00Grizzly DenModerator: Venkatesh Thiruganasambandamoorthy
Judges: Devin Harris, Carolyn Snider, Ian Stiell
Shannon Fernando, Christopher Skappak, Katie MaguireTELUS 101–102
DATETIMETRACK TITLETRACK CHAIRSPEAKERSLOCATION
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 1 – Out of the Ivory Tower Alan DrummondChris Hicks, Kari Sampsel, Ken Milne, Constance LeBlanc, Elizabeth Shouldice, Alan DrummondTELUS Exhibit Hall D
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 2 – Critical CareDennis DjogovicDennis Djogovic, Dave Sweet, Jonathan Gaudet, Rob KeyesTELUS 108–109
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 3 – he Chapter that Rosen’s Missed: Winning at Life in Emergency MedicineNadim LalaniMarc Cherniwchan, Fareen Zaver, Nadim LalaniMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 4 – Risky Business-Tom Cruise Ain't Seen NothingDrew DigneyMary–Lyn Fyfe, Robert Johnston, Drew DigneyTELUS Glen 209
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 5 – Research Abstracts Moderator: Kerstin de WitJames Andruchow, James Andruchow, Sarah E. Garland, James Kiberd, Robert Suttie, Grant Innes, Karine Badra, Charisse KwanTELUS 101–102
May 30 (Wednesday)10:30 – 12:00Track 6 – Acute Pain in the ED Jim DucharmeRaoul Daoust, Sean Moore, Greg Hall, Samina AliTELUS 104–5–6
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 1 – How ToNadder SharifTobias Meiszinger, Heidi Rabie, Khurram Jahangir, James Thompson, Sara Gray, Joe Nemeth, Hareishun Shanmuganathan TELUS 104–5–6
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 2 – Opioid CrisisFrank ScheuermeyerSean Moore, Nick Etches, Frank ScheuermeyerMarriott Kensington B/C/D
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 3 – Wisdom Track: Old Guys Talk About EMBruce CampanaBruce Campana, Gordon Neil, Constance LeBlanc, Sam Campbell, Robert Abernethy, Wesley Palatnick, Jonathan Dreyer, Chris Rumball, Howard Ovens, Alan DrummondTELUS Glen 206
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 4 – Throughput Innovations: Working Within Our Span of Control to Improve Flow Alecs ChochinovDrew Digney, Eric Grafstein, Benj Fuller, David LewisTELUS Glen 209
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 5 – Research AbstractsModerator: Andrew McRaeStephen Freedman, Kathy Boutis, Erica Beatty, Janet Curran, Heather Hair, Megan A. Fowler, Kathy Boutis, Keon Ma, Shawn DowlingTELUS 101–102
May 30 (Wednesday)12:45 – 14:15Track 6 – Substance Use and the EDKathryn DongJessica Moe, Rebecca Haines–Saah, Kathryn Dong, Mark McLeanTELUS Glen 203–204